COVID-19

STAY HOME. SAVE LIVES.

Cases overview

Worldwide Worldwide

Confirmed 12,225,839
Recovered 6,887,712
Deaths 553,706

Worldwide Sri Lanka

Confirmed 2,154
Recovered 1,979
Deaths 11
Country Confirmed Recovered Deaths
Afghanistan33,90820,847957
Albania3,1881,83283
Algeria17,80812,637988
Angola39611722
Argentina87,03038,3131,707
Armenia30,34618,000535
Australia9,0597,573106
Austria18,61516,758706
Azerbaijan22,46413,591284
Bahamas1068911
Bangladesh175,49484,5442,238
Belarus64,41153,609449
Belgium62,21017,1599,778
Belize30192
Benin1,19933321
Bhutan80550
Bolivia42,98412,8831,577
Bosnia and Herzegovina6,0862,815214
Botswana314311
Brazil1,727,2791,152,46768,355
Brunei Darussalam1411382
Bulgaria6,3423,166259
Burkina Faso1,00586253
Burundi1911181
Cambodia1411310
Cameroon14,91611,525359
Canada106,74270,5038,746
Central African Republic100
Chad87378874
Chile306,216274,9226,682
China83,58178,5904,634
Colombia128,63853,6344,527
Congo1,82152547
Democratic Republic of Congo000
Costa Rica6,4852,02325
Ivory Coast11,7505,75279
Croatia3,4162,323115
Cuba2,4032,24486
Cyprus1,01083919
Czechia12,8598,123352
Denmark12,91612,045609
Djibouti4,9554,67156
Dominican Republic40,79020,426842
Ecuador64,22129,1844,900
Egypt78,30422,2413,564
El Salvador8,8445,289243
Equatorial Guinea3,07184251
Eritrea215560
Estonia2,0111,88969
Ethiopia6,9732,430120
Falkland Islands13110
Fiji21180
Finland7,2736,800329
France170,09478,17029,979
French Guiana5,5582,55522
French Southern Territories000
Gabon5,8712,68246
Gambia63323
Georgia96884415
Germany199,077183,6009,124
Ghana22,82217,564129
Greece3,6721,374193
Greenland13110
Guatemala25,4113,7181,053
Guinea5,6974,57734
Guinea-Bissau1,79076025
Guyana28412516
Haiti6,4862,181123
Honduras25,9782,721694
Hungary4,2202,887591
Iceland1,8821,85410
India794,855495,96021,623
Indonesia70,73632,6513,417
Iraq69,61239,5022,882
Ireland25,56523,3641,743
Israel34,82518,452348
Italy242,363193,97834,926
Jamaica75160010
Japan20,17417,331980
Jordan1,16998210
Kazakhstan53,02135,137264
Kenya8,9752,657173
Korea000
South Korea6,59313542
Kuwait52,84042,686382
Kyrgyzstan8,8473,053116
Lao000
Latvia1,1541,01930
Lebanon2,0121,36836
Lesotho91110
Liberia95739842
Libya1,26830636
Lithuania1,8571,56479
Luxembourg4,7194,056110
Macedonia7,5723,624362
Madagascar3,7821,95033
Malawi1,94236925
Malaysia8,6838,499121
Mali2,3701,621120
Mauritania5,0871,994139
Mexico275,003167,79532,796
Moldova18,66611,936624
Mongolia2271970
Montenegro1,01932019
Morocco15,07911,447242
Mozambique1,0923409
Myanmar3172506
Namibia615250
Nepal16,5317,89135
Netherlands50,79806,137
New Caledonia21200
New Zealand1,5401,49422
Nicaragua2,8461,99391
Niger1,09797668
Nigeria30,24912,373684
Norway8,9548,138251
Oman51,72533,021236
Pakistan240,848145,3114,983
Palestine5,22052524
Panama41,25119,469819
Papua New Guinea1180
Paraguay2,5541,21220
Peru312,911204,74811,133
Philippines51,75412,8131,314
Poland36,95125,4771,551
Portugal45,27730,0491,644
Puerto Rico3912
Qatar102,11097,272142
Republic of Kosovo000
Romania30,78920,9691,834
Rwanda1,1946103
Saudi Arabia223,327161,0962,100
Senegal7,7845,169143
Serbia17,34213,651352
Sierra Leone1,5841,12263
Slovakia1,8511,47728
Slovenia1,7761,429111
Solomon Islands000
Somalia3,0281,14792
South Africa224,665106,8423,602
South Sudan2,02133338
Spain300,136028,401
Sri Lanka2,1541,97911
Sudan10,1585,074641
Suriname67143517
Svalbard and Jan Mayen000
Swaziland000
Sweden74,33305,500
Switzerland32,58629,4001,966
Syrian Arab Republic000
Taiwan4494387
Tajikistan6,4105,06754
Tanzania50918321
Thailand3,2023,08558
Timor-Leste000
Togo69547515
Trinidad and Tobago1331178
Tunisia1,2311,05550
Turkey209,962190,3905,300
Turkmenistan000
Uganda1,0009080
Ukraine51,22423,7841,327
United Kingdom287,621044,602
USA3,196,7051,408,583135,447
Uruguay97487129
Uzbekistan11,4477,08251
Vanuatu000
Venezuela8,0082,10075
Western Sahara1081
Yemen1,318595351
Zambia1,8951,34842
Zimbabwe8852069
Singapore45,42341,64526
Hong Kong1,3661,1767
DR Congo000
Kosovo000
Diamond Princess71265113
Iran250,458212,17612,305
North Korea000
Russia707,301481,31610,843
UAE53,57743,570328
Vietnam3693470

Last Update

Help Links