COVID-19

STAY HOME. SAVE LIVES.

Cases overview

Worldwide Worldwide

Confirmed 43,703,508
Recovered 31,587,085
Deaths 1,164,180

Worldwide Sri Lanka

Confirmed 8,706
Recovered 4,043
Deaths 19
Country Confirmed Recovered Deaths
Afghanistan41,03234,2171,523
Albania19,44510,705480
Algeria56,41939,2731,922
Angola9,6443,530270
Argentina1,102,301909,58629,301
Armenia80,41051,8141,222
Australia27,54125,213905
Austria86,10260,3081,005
Azerbaijan51,14941,693688
Bahamas6,5024,088136
Bangladesh401,586318,1235,838
Belarus94,60984,237965
Belgium333,71823,25610,899
Belize3,2002,03151
Benin2,5572,33041
Bhutan3423120
Bolivia140,952109,2288,658
Bosnia and Herzegovina43,15126,9031,125
Botswana6,2834,43821
Brazil5,411,5504,865,930157,451
Brunei Darussalam1481433
Bulgaria40,13218,6501,136
Burkina Faso2,4592,16467
Burundi5575111
Cambodia2882830
Cameroon21,79320,117426
Canada220,213184,3069,973
Central African Republic100
Chad1,4411,27796
Chile503,598479,87714,003
China85,82680,9284,634
Colombia1,025,052924,04430,348
Congo5,2533,88792
Democratic Republic of Congo000
Costa Rica104,46063,7091,312
Ivory Coast20,48620,212122
Croatia38,62126,840470
Cuba6,5956,029128
Cyprus3,6361,88225
Czechia268,370103,2202,365
Denmark42,15732,697709
Djibouti5,5415,40961
Dominican Republic124,843103,0812,225
Ecuador162,178141,75912,573
Egypt106,70798,9816,211
El Salvador32,92528,582953
Equatorial Guinea5,0834,96483
Eritrea4614050
Estonia4,4653,56173
Ethiopia93,70748,1501,437
Falkland Islands13110
Fiji33302
Finland14,9709,800354
France1,165,278111,34735,018
French Guiana10,3859,99569
French Southern Territories000
Gabon8,9378,54854
Gambia3,6652,660119
Georgia32,12712,632238
Germany454,115326,70010,210
Ghana47,77546,971316
Greece31,4969,989581
Greenland17160
Guatemala104,89494,5303,651
Guinea11,63510,47471
Guinea-Bissau2,4031,81841
Guyana4,0263,009119
Haiti9,0267,373232
Honduras93,96638,5362,633
Hungary63,64216,6461,535
Iceland4,5743,51511
India7,946,4297,201,070119,535
Indonesia396,454322,24813,512
Iraq459,908388,08110,724
Ireland58,06723,3641,885
Israel311,313295,9682,452
Italy542,789268,62637,479
Jamaica8,7494,303192
Japan97,07489,7091,718
Jordan55,0557,508624
Kazakhstan110,684105,7661,796
Kenya49,99734,429920
Korea000
South Korea6,59313542
Kuwait123,092114,116756
Kyrgyzstan56,73848,2231,136
Lao000
Latvia4,8931,38263
Lebanon72,18635,545579
Lesotho1,94397543
Liberia1,4161,27882
Libya57,97532,253812
Lithuania11,3624,329141
Luxembourg14,3999,570147
Macedonia27,19918,948934
Madagascar16,96816,301244
Malawi5,8945,294183
Malaysia28,64018,499238
Mali3,4992,664133
Mauritania7,6777,387163
Mexico895,326655,11889,171
Moldova71,81152,7301,700
Mongolia3403120
Montenegro16,90913,016270
Morocco199,745165,9223,373
Mozambique12,1619,25488
Myanmar47,66627,3731,147
Namibia12,67510,813133
Nepal160,400118,843876
Netherlands311,88907,142
New Caledonia27260
New Zealand1,9411,84825
Nicaragua5,4344,225155
Niger1,2151,12969
Nigeria62,11157,5711,132
Norway18,34211,863279
Oman113,82099,9971,203
Pakistan329,375311,4406,745
Palestine50,95244,055454
Panama129,751105,7102,638
Papua New Guinea5885467
Paraguay60,10940,2471,333
Peru890,574810,99534,197
Philippines373,144328,6027,053
Poland280,229119,2374,615
Portugal121,13369,9562,343
Puerto Rico3912
Qatar131,689128,617230
Republic of Kosovo000
Romania217,216155,6306,574
Rwanda5,0734,84834
Saudi Arabia345,631332,1175,329
Senegal15,57114,437322
Serbia39,82731,536793
Sierra Leone2,3461,78774
Slovakia46,05611,008176
Slovenia25,6038,968264
Solomon Islands430
Somalia3,9413,185104
South Africa716,759646,72119,008
South Sudan2,8831,29056
Spain1,156,498035,031
Sri Lanka8,7064,04319
Sudan13,7476,764837
Suriname5,1805,037110
Svalbard and Jan Mayen000
Swaziland000
Sweden110,59405,933
Switzerland127,04261,7002,147
Syrian Arab Republic000
Taiwan5504977
Tajikistan10,86010,00981
Tanzania50918321
Thailand3,7463,55159
Timor-Leste30280
Togo2,2041,60853
Trinidad and Tobago5,5354,126106
Tunisia52,3995,032983
Turkey363,999316,0089,874
Turkmenistan000
Uganda11,6217,400103
Ukraine355,601145,3366,590
United Kingdom894,690044,998
USA8,966,5815,835,330231,174
Uruguay2,8722,41154
Uzbekistan65,76562,876554
Vanuatu000
Venezuela90,04784,444777
Western Sahara1081
Yemen2,0601,360599
Zambia16,20015,445348
Zimbabwe8,3037,797242
Singapore57,98057,87928
Hong Kong5,3095,053105
DR Congo000
Kosovo000
Diamond Princess71265913
Iran581,824463,61133,299
North Korea000
Russia1,547,7741,158,94026,589
UAE127,624122,458482
Vietnam1,1721,06235

Last Update

Help Links